FEEDBACK

Publish on the dashboard

Only followers can post.

    Loading...

    Girone A

    3 round
    Caruso-Iurato Meli-Occhipinti
      3–6, 3–6
    Sallemi-Cascone Spata-Diquattro
      6–2, 6–2
    1 round
    Caruso-Iurato Sallemi-Cascone
    detail
    Spata-Diquattro Meli-Occhipinti
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Meli-Occhipinti 3
    4 Spata-Diquattro 0

    Girone B

    1 round
    Pinnolo-Cappuzzello Bellina-Smiraglia
    detail
    Gurrieri-Gurrieri Tomasello-Comitini
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Tomasello-Comitini 0
    4 Pinnolo-Cappuzzello 0

    Girone C

    1 round
    Incardona-Sferrazza Dimauro-Cosentino
    detail
    Fumia-Genovese Digiacomo-Digiacomo
      3–6, 4–6
    2 round
    Fumia-Genovese Incardona-Sferrazza
    detail
    Digiacomo-Digiacomo Dimauro-Cosentino
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Fumia-Genovese 0
    4 Dimauro-Cosentino 0

    Girone D

    2 round
    Calogero-Coniglio Vinciguerra-Nobile
      6–1, 6–1
    Lo Piano-Midolo Savarese-Friscione
      2–6, 2–6
    3 round
    Vinciguerra-Nobile Lo Piano-Midolo
    detail
    Savarese-Friscione Calogero-Coniglio
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Vinciguerra-Nobile 0
    4 Lo Piano-Midolo 0

    Girone E

    1 round
    Malignaggi-Giocolano Marino-Busacca
    detail
    Fiorilla-Boscarino Benvenuto-Calogero
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Fiorilla-Boscarino 0
    4 Benvenuto-Calogero 0

    Girone F

    1 round
    Leni-Romano Dipasquale-Schembri
    detail
    Moscato-Larosa Cassibba-Meli
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Cassibba-Meli 0
    4 Dipasquale-Schembri 0

    Girone G

    1 round
    Catalano-Pagliari Coltello-Arestia
      6–7, 3–6
    Cicerone-Scrofani Puccio-Gravina
    detail
    2 round
    Cicerone-Scrofani Catalano-Pagliari
    detail
    Puccio-Gravina Coltello-Arestia
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Puccio-Gravina 0
    4 Catalano-Pagliari 0

    Girone H

    1 round
    Interlici-Migliore Dipasquale-Albertini
    detail
    Fiorilla-Iacono Cappello-Libretti
      3–6, 2–6
    2 round
    Fiorilla-Iacono Interlici-Migliore
      6–7, 2–6
    Cappello-Libretti Dipasquale-Albertini
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Fiorilla-Iacono 0
    4 Dipasquale-Albertini 0

      Competition setup

    • Number of participants 32
    • Competitors type Double
    • System Groups + playoff
    • Group stage

    • N. of groups 8
    • Round robin type Single round-robin
    • N° of sets per match best of 3
    • Points for W=3, D=0, L=0
      TW*=2, TL*=1
    • Final stage

    • Qualified couples 16
    • n° of sets n° of matches
      First round best of 5 single-leg tie
      Quarter-finals best of 5 single-leg tie
      Semi-finals best of 5 single-leg tie
      Final best of 5 single-leg tie
    *TW = Tiebreaker win, *TL = Tiebreaker loss