FEEDBACK

Publish on the dashboard

Only followers can post.

    Loading...

    Grupo A

    5 round
    Andreia / Nelson Santos Bruno Martins / Mário Beto
      7–5, 4–6, 9–11
    Pedro Piteira / Pedro Guerreiro Luís Carlos Neves / Ricardo Rocha
      0–6, 3–6
    António Santos / Fernando Soeiro David Almeida / Luis Tavares
      2–6, 2–6
    1 round
    Andreia / Nelson Santos Pedro Piteira / Pedro Guerreiro
    detail 24 nov
    David Almeida / Luis Tavares Bruno Martins / Mário Beto
      6–4, 5–7, 8–10
    Luís Carlos Neves / Ricardo Rocha António Santos / Fernando Soeiro
      6–2, 6–2
    Standings PTs
    3 Bruno Martins / Mário Beto 8
    4 António Santos / Fernando Soeiro 5
    5 Andreia / Nelson Santos 1
    6 Pedro Piteira / Pedro Guerreiro 0

    Grupo B

    4 round
    David China / Afonso João Galvão / Gabriel Ventura
      0–6, 4–6
    António Barreto / João do Peixe Margarida Correia / Rui Correia
      6–1, 6–0
    Miguel Soares / Diogo Pires Marco Amaro / Micael Santos
    detail 24 dec
    5 round
    João Galvão / Gabriel Ventura António Barreto / João do Peixe
    detail 3 jan
    Marco Amaro / Micael Santos David China / Afonso
    detail 3 jan
    Margarida Correia / Rui Correia Miguel Soares / Diogo Pires
      0–6, 2–6
    Standings PTs
    3 Miguel Soares / Diogo Pires 6
    4 Marco Amaro / Micael Santos 3
    5 David China / Afonso 1
    6 Margarida Correia / Rui Correia 0

    Grupo C

    2 round
    Raquel Marcelo / Bruno Fernandes Madalena Santos / José Neto
    detail 4 dec
    Luciano Lemos / Rafa João Santos / Hugo Cabrita
      6–0, 6–0
    António Pereira / Ricardo Pinto Pedro T Silva/ Carlos Pau Branco
      6–2, 3–6, 7–10
    3 round
    Madalena Santos / José Neto Luciano Lemos / Rafa
      5–7, 6–2, 10–6
    Pedro T Silva/ Carlos Pau Branco Raquel Marcelo / Bruno Fernandes
    detail 14 dec
    João Santos / Hugo Cabrita António Pereira / Ricardo Pinto
      2–6, 4–6
    Standings PTs
    3 Madalena Santos / José Neto 5
    4 Luciano Lemos / Rafa 4
    5 João Santos / Hugo Cabrita 0
    6 Raquel Marcelo / Bruno Fernandes 0

    Grupo D

    5 round
    Paulo Afonso / Carlos Dias Ricardo Varela / Rui Florindo
      6–0, 6–0
    Vasco Barrambana / André Palmela Sérgio Cavaco / José Fernandes
      6–0, 6–2
    Nelson Medina / Paulo Fernandes Catarina Carreira / André Guerreiro
    detail 3 jan
    2 round
    Catarina Carreira / André Guerreiro Paulo Afonso / Carlos Dias
    detail 4 dec
    Nelson Medina / Paulo Fernandes Vasco Barrambana / André Palmela
      0–6, 3–6
    Ricardo Varela / Rui Florindo Sérgio Cavaco / José Fernandes
      0–6, 0–6
    Standings PTs
    3 Catarina Carreira / André Guerreiro 6
    4 Nelson Medina / Paulo Fernandes 5
    5 Sérgio Cavaco / José Fernandes 4
    6 Ricardo Varela / Rui Florindo 0

      Competition setup

    • Number of participants 24
    • Competitors type Double
    • System Groups + playoff
    • Group stage

    • N. of groups 4
    • Round robin type Single round-robin
    • N° of sets per match best of 3
    • Points for W=3, D=0, L=0
      TW*=2, TL*=1
    • Final stage

    • Qualified couples 8
    • n° of sets n° of matches
      Quarter-finals best of 3 single-leg tie
      Semi-finals best of 3 single-leg tie
      Final best of 3 single-leg tie
    *TW = Tiebreaker win, *TL = Tiebreaker loss