FEEDBACK

Publish on the dashboard

Only followers can post.

    Loading...

    Girone A

    1 round
    Mezzasalma-Vitale Elia-Fianchino
    detail
    Criscino-Gentile Giudice-Meli G.
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Criscino-Gentile 1
    4 Giudice-Meli G. 0

    Girone B

    1 round
    Corallo-Nifosì Ferreri-Castilletti
      6–2, 4–6, 10–4
    Gallazzo-Giallongo Assenza-Schembari
      0–6, 0–6
    2 round
    Gallazzo-Giallongo Corallo-Nifosì
    detail
    Assenza-Schembari Ferreri-Castilletti
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Ferreri-Castilletti 1
    4 Gallazzo-Giallongo 0

    Girone C

    1 round
    Calogero-Sigona Puglisi-Parrinello
    detail
    Maggio-Incremona Santonocito-Chiarandà
      0–6, 2–6
    2 round
    Maggio-Incremona Calogero-Sigona
    detail
    Santonocito-Chiarandà Puglisi-Parrinello
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Maggio-Incremona 0
    4 Calogero-Sigona 0

    Girone D

    1 round
    Fiorilla-Indigeno Burrometo-Burrometo
    detail
    Giannì-Pace Rimmaudo-Micieli
      6–0, 6–0
    2 round
    Giannì-Pace Fiorilla-Indigeno
      3–6, 2–6
    Rimmaudo-Micieli Burrometo-Burrometo
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Rimmaudo-Micieli 0
    4 Burrometo-Burrometo 0

    Girone E

    1 round
    Nicosia-Ferraro Catalano-Reccavallo
    detail
    Campo-Dipasquale Panico-Saraceno
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Panico-Saraceno 0
    4 Catalano-Reccavallo 0

    Girone F

    1 round
    Piluso-Brafa Chiarandà-Nicosia
    detail
    Nocelia-Barravecchia Lena-La Ferla
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Lena-La Ferla 0
    4 Piluso-Brafa 0

    Girone G

    1 round
    Cubisino-Cilia Monaco-Tummino
    detail
    Malandrino-Malandrino Tomasello-Tomasello
      4–6, 6–7
    2 round
    Malandrino-Malandrino Cubisino-Cilia
    detail
    Tomasello-Tomasello Monaco-Tummino
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Malandrino-Malandrino 0
    4 Monaco-Tummino 0

    Girone H

    1 round
    Ravalli-La Rosa Melilli-Dibennardo
    detail
    Zago-Pluchino Zago-Spataro
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Melilli-Dibennardo 0
    4 Zago-Pluchino 0

    Girone I

    1 round
    Dibartolo-D'Agosta Farruggio-Ruta
    detail
    Corallo-Crispino Graticola-Ferrara
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Graticola-Ferrara 0
    4 Corallo-Crispino 0

    Girone J

    1 round
    Giudice-Dimartino Iemolo-Lo Magno
    detail
    Ruggeri-Monreale Cubisino-Di Pietro
      0–6, 1–6
    2 round
    Ruggeri-Monreale Giudice-Dimartino
    detail
    Cubisino-Di Pietro Iemolo-Lo Magno
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Ruggeri-Monreale 0
    4 Giudice-Dimartino 0

    Girone K

    1 round
    Piluso-Divita Meli-Meli
    detail
    Nicosì-Campanella Salerno-Corallo
      6–0, 6–2
    2 round
    Nicosì-Campanella Piluso-Divita
      5–7, 1–6
    Salerno-Corallo Meli-Meli
    detail
    Standings P.ti
    3 Meli-Meli 0
    4 Salerno-Corallo 0

      Competition setup

    • Number of participants 44
    • Competitors type Double
    • System Groups + playoff
    • Group stage

    • N. of groups 11
    • Round robin type Single round-robin
    • N° of sets per match best of 3
    • Points for W=3, D=0, L=0
      TW*=2, TL*=1
    • Final stage

    • Qualified couples 24
    • n° of sets n° of matches
      First round best of 3 single-leg tie
      Second round best of 3 single-leg tie
      Quarter-finals best of 3 single-leg tie
      Semi-finals best of 3 single-leg tie
      Final best of 3 single-leg tie
    *TW = Tiebreaker win, *TL = Tiebreaker loss