FEEDBACK

Publish on the dashboard

Only followers can post.

    Loading...

    Group A

    4 round
    Christian Gudbrandsen Sivertsen Erik Hodne
    detail
    Haavard Simonsen Wakas Maqsood
      2–11, 10–12
    Øystein Langeland Sandvik Kristoffer Rage
      11–8, 3–11, 10–12
    5 round
    Erik Hodne Haavard Simonsen
      11–3, 11–8
    Kristoffer Rage Christian Gudbrandsen Sivertsen
    detail
    Wakas Maqsood Øystein Langeland Sandvik
      11–9, 11–6
    Standings Pts
    5 Haavard Simonsen 0
    6 Christian Gudbrandsen Sivertsen 0

    Group B

    5 round
    Liv Janne Nergaard Jiaqi Ye
      4–11, 9–11
    Martin Goldhahn Adi Tafro
      3–11, 10–12
    Bettina Samuelsen Robert Didriksen
      7–11, 11–7, 8–11
    Standings Pts
    5 Robert Didriksen 4
    6 Bettina Samuelsen 0

    Group C

    5 round
    Sturle Gloppen Kenan Mehremic
      2–11, 1–11
    Tore Ersland Pedersen Yizhe Wang
      8–11, 16–18
    Lukasz Turek Gunnar Birkeland
      2–11, 6–11
    4 round
    Yizhe Wang Sturle Gloppen
      11–1, 11–1
    Kenan Mehremic Lukasz Turek
    detail
    Gunnar Birkeland Tore Ersland Pedersen
      12–14, 8–11
    Standings Pts
    5 Kenan Mehremic 2
    6 Sturle Gloppen 0

    Group D

    5 round
    Sigbjørn Aasheim Johansen Kristian Kverneland
      11–13, 9–11
    Christer Grimsæth Semere Tsehaye Ghebregiorgish
      5–11, 7–11
    Kristian Albrektsen Brede Fladen
      11–2, 11–6
    Standings Pts
    5 Christer Grimsæth 2
    6 Brede Fladen 0

      Competition setup

    • Number of participants 24
    • Competitors type Single participants
    • System Groups + playoff
    • Group stage

    • N. of groups 4
    • Round robin type Single round-robin
    • N° of sets per match best of 3
    • Points for W=2, D=0, L=0
    • Final stage

    • Qualified competitors 16
    • n° of sets n° of matches
      First round best of 3 single-leg tie
      Quarter-finals best of 3 single-leg tie
      Semi-finals best of 3 single-leg tie
      Final best of 3 single-leg tie